
- Home
- Strategy
- No recent updates
- To the Kingdom
Early Access
Is To the Kingdom still being updated?
No. Last updated 12 months ago, with no recorded updates per month, and nothing new since.
Last checked Oct 22, 2026
About the game
Build your kingdom in this strategic multiplayer board game. Plan your cities and villages carefully, manage resources and cards wisely, and outsmart your rivals. Master the game’s rules and sharpen your tactics as you march To the Kingdom. Only the most cunning will claim victory!
Update history
Recent updates
Oct 13, 2025 · Build
Public branch build 20367759
Latest build time Steam reports for the public branch.
Questions
When was the last To the Kingdom update?
To the Kingdom last shipped a public branch build 12 months ago (Oct 13, 2025).
How often does To the Kingdom update?
It got no recorded updates per month over the last year and is rarely updated (0/100). 0 of the last 12 months had at least one update day. Not enough of a cadence to call it regular.
Is To the Kingdom abandoned?
Yes, it looks that way. There have been no builds or patch notes in over 180 days, or none on record at all.


