
- Home
- Action
- No recent updates
- Fantasy Battles
Early Access
Is Fantasy Battles still being updated?
No. Last updated 7 years ago, with no recorded updates per month, and nothing new since.
Last checked Oct 22, 2026
About the game
Fantasy Battles is a game based on the principle of Battle Royale. You have the opportunity to compete with people, around the world, in battles based on comics. At the beginning you have the Wild West card to play, shortly followed by Omaha Beach and Sci-Fi World these worlds are of course included in the price.
Update history
Recent updates
Apr 6, 2019 · Build
Public branch build 3715043
Latest build time Steam reports for the public branch.
Questions
When was the last Fantasy Battles update?
Fantasy Battles last shipped a public branch build 7 years ago (Apr 6, 2019).
How often does Fantasy Battles update?
It got no recorded updates per month over the last year and is rarely updated (0/100). 0 of the last 12 months had at least one update day. Not enough of a cadence to call it regular.
Is Fantasy Battles abandoned?
Yes, it looks that way. There have been no builds or patch notes in over 180 days, or none on record at all.


